Followers

Friday, 18 March 2011

50% 0ff Sale

Hi All, just wanted to let you know that Debbie over at Craftystash is having a bonkers 50% off sale!
This lady is soooo generous!
Pop over & fill your basket with her amazing goodies!
She has lot's of freebies on there too!!!
On the website you'll find a pledge from Debbie!

She is kindly donating £1 for each entry in the Card Making Downloads Competition, up to a maximum of £250, to Comic Relief! Ooopsy, I stand corrected, see below!!!

[For every entry that is put into the CMD March competition, I pledge to DOUBLE it and donate the amount in GBP to Comic Relief (up to a maximum of £250 - well need to make sure I can cover it don't I ) ] Thanks Ali!
This doesn't have to cost you anything to enter!
You are required to use resources from Card Making Downloads but there are loads of freebies for you to play along with!
 Do join in if you have time!
The competition runs until the end of the month!

2 comments:

  1. Dawn, I might be wrong, but I think its actually £2 Debbie is donating for each card entered, so that's even better news! Hugs, Ali x

    ReplyDelete
  2. OMG - you ladies are the best!

    I hope you don't mind but I'm going to copy and paste my comment from Ali's blog (BBW on the prowl lol)

    Thanks so much for promoting the Comic Relief pledge, I really do appreciate it sooo much and am so excited about the amount of entries we may have this month on Card Making Downloads and the amount of money we can raise for such a brilliant charity.

    Just so you know, it doesn't have to cost you anything at all to enter as the free downloads available from Card Making Downloads or Scrapbookingmad can be used as your competition entry. Plus you have a fantastic chance of winning one of the 3 prizes that are up for grabs. And just in case you need a little more incentive, everybody that enters ends up being a winner with the fantastic download that Sammy gives you just for taking part.

    I really hope you can all find the time to enter and help us reach a donation sum that we can all be proud of.

    Thanks again Dawn - you're a complete angel xx

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for taking the time & trouble to comment! I truly appreciate your feedback!
Hugs
Dawn xx